Saline County Kansas

Official County Government Website

Photo Courtesy Of Marciana Vequist
You are here: Departments > County Attorney > Other Resources

Saline County Attorney

Ellen Mitchell

300 W. Ash Room 302
Salina, Kansas 67401

Office hours: Monday - Friday

8 a.m. to 5:00 p.m
Phone: 785-309-5815 
Fax: 785-309-5816 

 

 

 

Helpful Phone Numbers

Central KS Foundation (CKF) 825-6224
Central KS Mental Health Center (CKMHC) 823-6322
Child Advocacy and Parenting Services (CAPS) 825-4493
City of Salina Municipal Court   826-7230
City of Salina Prosecuter's Office 826-7234
Court Administrator 309-5843
Clerk of District Court 309-5831
Domestic / Jury 309-5835
Clerk 309-5831
Criminal / Traffic Clerk 309-5834
Probate / Civil Clerk 309-5832
Community Corrections 826-6590
Court Services 309-5842
Domestic Violence & Sexual Assualt Victims (DVACK) 827-5862
Juvenile Intake & Assessment Services 826-6654
KS Bureau of Investigation (Topeka) 296-8200
KS Department of Corrections (KDOC) 296-3317
KS Highway Patrol 827-4437
KS Legal Services 800-723-6953
Office of the KS Attorney General 800-432-2370
Salina Regional Public Defender's Office 827-9961
Salina Police Department 826-7210
Saline County Sheriff's Office 826-6500
Sexual Assault Nurse Examiner/Response Team 452-7000
DCF (Department for Children and Families) 826-8000
State Victim Notification Office 888-317-8240
Three Rivers Family Therapy Center 823-6333
Hotline-Crisis Information & Referral 827-4747
KS State Parole Office 827-2584
Crimestoppers  825-TIPS

Copyright Saline County Kansas© 2017. All Rights Reserved.